Bubi Loft Porta Romana

  • 55 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

The 55 m² Bubi Loft Porta Romana Milan apartment is located 2.2 km from Duomo di Milano Cathedral and a 25-minute stroll from the art museum "Museo Poldi Pezzoli". Set right around the corner from the thermal QC Terme Milano Baths, the apartment includes a terrace and accommodates up to 4 guests.

Guests staying in the apartment will enjoy the convenience of a hairdryer and bath sheets in the bathroom. A bidet, a separate toilet, and a sink can also be found.

Bubi Loft Porta Romana apartment provides a mini-kitchen with all necessary utensils to prepare meals.

This 1-bedroom apartment has a quiet location within a 400-metre distance of the Parish Church of Sant'Andrea and just 250 metres from Porta Romana tube station. It takes 25 minutes to get to the centre of Milan on foot. Bubi Loft Porta Romana apartment is located a 10-minute ride from the huge Medieval-Renaissance fortress "Sforzesco Castle". This property is within 100 metres of Via Crema bus stop and 2.9 km from Milano Cadorna train station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Bubi Loft Porta Romana Milan
Life Is Beautiful Porta Romana Apartment
Mobile-only price

Life Is Beautiful Porta Romana Apartment

9.3
Superb 90 reviews
227 m from property
USD 271 USD 244
per night
The House Of Via Muratori 11
Mobile-only price

The House Of Via Muratori 11

7.9
Good 40 reviews
290 m from property
USD 121 USD 109
per night
Guesthost - Stylish Apartment In Porta Romana
Mobile-only price

Guesthost - Stylish Apartment In Porta Romana

4.0
Decent 1 review
381 m from property
USD 147 USD 132
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Linate
    9 km

    Train stations

    Milan Rogoredo
    2.8 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • VIP check-in/ -out
    • Express check-in/ -out
    • 24-hour security
    • Housekeeping

    Dining options

    • Outdoor dining area

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Sitting area
    • Dressing area
    • Terrace
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries
    • Sink

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Allergy-free rooms
    • Smoke detectors
    • Fire extinguishers
    • Key access

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:30 until 23:30
    Check-out: from 06:00 until 10:00
    Licence number015146CIM04698,IT015146B4WIRMF66Q
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Bubi Loft Porta Romana apartment placed?
      Bubi Loft Porta Romana apartment is set in the Moscova district, a 25-minute stroll from the cathedral Duomo di Milano Church.
    • What famous attractions are close to Bubi Loft Porta Romana apartment?
      Popular spots near Bubi Loft Porta Romana apartment include the Renaissance fortress "Sforzesco Castle", the cathedral Duomo di Milano Church, the art museum "Museo Poldi Pezzoli", among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Bubi Loft Porta Romana apartment?
      The starting rate for a room at Bubi Loft Porta Romana apartment is €261.
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at the apartment?
      Guests of the apartment may check in from 15:30, and check out until 10:00.
    • What dining options can I find near Bubi Loft Porta Romana apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Same Restaurant offering Italian cuisine located 150 metres from Bubi Loft Porta Romana apartment or opt for Il Pomodorino where they can savor Italian dishes set 350 meters away.
    • Is internet connection available in Bubi Loft Porta Romana apartment?
      Unfortunately, Bubi Loft Porta Romana apartment doesn't provide Wi-Fi.
    • Is it permitted to stay with pets at this accommodation?
      Yes, pets are allowed at this accommodation.
    • Is there a kitchen in Bubi Loft Porta Romana apartment?
      At Bubi Loft Porta Romana apartment, guests will find an equipped kitchenette with a fridge, a cooktop, and kitchenware.
    • What is the size of Bubi Loft Porta Romana apartment?
      Bubi Loft Porta Romana apartment has total area of 55 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Linate
    9 km

    Train stations

    Milan Rogoredo
    2.8 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Bubi Loft Porta Romana Milan

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close